Privacy Policy

BLEECKER TECHNOLOGIES, SL describes below how its privacy policy is applied to personal data. The use of the website does not require users to provide any information regarding their identity, which the company cannot associate with a specific user. When personal data is supplied, it will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights contained in the appropriate law.

WHO IS THE DATA CONTROLLER FOR YOUR DATA?

  • THE DATA CONTROLLER IS: BLEECKER TECHNOLOGIES, SL.
  • Tax ID: B05550975
  • Postal Address: CEEIM, Campus Universitario de Espinardo, 7, 30100, Murcia, MURCIA
  • Email: info@bleecker.tech

WHAT KINDS OF DATA DO WE PROCESS?


The data we process will depend on the products, services or features that you wish to access. In general, said data will be, as appropriate, the following:

  • Your identifying information (For example: Your first name, last name, language, country you access the site from, contact information, etc.)
  • Connection, geolocation and browsing data (if you interact with us on your mobile, for example).
  • Data about your tastes and preferences.

Remember that when we ask you to provide your personal data to gain access to a certain feature or service on the website, some fields will be labelled mandatory, as they contain data that we need in order to provide the service or give you access to the feature in question.

Please keep in mind that if you decide not to provide this information, you may not be able to complete your user registration, or you may not be able to use these services or features.

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?


Depending on how you interact with our website, we will process your personal data for the following purposes:

    1. To reply to any requests or queries you make through the various methods available on our website.

We only process the personal data that is strictly necessary to manage or resolve your request or inquiry.

    1. Usability and quality analysis to improve our services (Cookies)

If you access our Platform, we inform you that we will process your browsing data for analytical and statistical purposes; that is, to understand the way in which users interact with our Platform so that we can make improvements to it. Likewise, we will occasionally engage in quality activities and surveys aimed at determining the level of satisfaction of our customers and users and to identify those areas where we can improve.

WHAT IS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA?


The legal basis that allows us to process your personal data also depends on the purpose for which we process it. As a result, different legal bases apply, depending on the following purposes:

    1. Processing information requests.

The legal basis for processing your data is your informed consent to respond to inquiries made through the website, which implies acceptance of these conditions by the data subject.

    1. Usability and quality analysis (Cookies)

User consent for the use of cookies.

FOR HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

    1. Information request.

We will process your data for as long as necessary to respond to your request or inquiry and for 1 year thereafter

WILL WE SHARE YOUR DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES?


In order to satisfy the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, we have to give access to your personal data to third parties that help us with the services we offer, as detailed below:

  • Technology service providers

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE YOUR DATA?


We are committed to respecting the confidentiality of your personal data and to guaranteeing the exercise of your rights.

You can exercise them at no cost by sending an email to our address info@bleecker.tech and indicating the reason for your request and the right you wish to exercise.

If we believe it is necessary to identify you, we may request a copy of a document proving your identity. Specifically, regardless of the purpose or legal basis under which we process your data, you have the right to:

Request access to the data we have on you.

Ask us to correct the data we already have. Please note that by actively providing us with your personal data, regardless of the means, you guarantee that it is true and accurate and you agree to notify us of any changes or modifications.

Ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the purpose, as indicated beforehand, for which we need to process it, or if there is no longer any legal basis for said processing.

Ask us to limit the processing of your data. In certain cases, this means that you can ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of your data or, if you so require it, to store it beyond the necessary time. If you have given us your consent to process your data for any purpose, you also have the right to withdraw said consent at any time.

 

When the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interest, you will also have the right to object to the processing of your data.

Finally, we inform you of your right to file a claim with the relevant data protection supervisory authority, in particular, with the Spanish Data Protection Agency https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY


We may modify the information contained in this Privacy Policy as necessary. If we do so, we will notify you by various means through the Platform, or even inform you via email when the change in question is significant to your privacy, so that you can review the changes, consider them and, where appropriate, object or unsubscribe from any service or feature.

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES


We use cookies and similar technologies to make it easier for you to browse our Platform, to learn how you interact with us and, in certain cases, to show you advertising based on your browsing habits. Please read our Cookie Policy to learn more about cookies and similar technologies we use, their purpose and other useful information.